FA Cup 4th Qualifying Round draw

Discussion of all things related to the club and first team
Post Reply
User avatar
TW2-Beaver
Site Admin
Posts: 64
Joined: Mon Jan 18, 2021 6:02 pm

FA Cup 4th Qualifying Round draw

Post by TW2-Beaver »

Live on TalkSport 2's "The Social" programme at 3:15pm today (Monday 4th).

https://talksport.com/radioplayer/live/ ... itial=true#

Once I click Talksport 2 it prompts me to register an account with them :roll: so it might take a few minutes to access it.
User avatar
TW2-Beaver
Site Admin
Posts: 64
Joined: Mon Jan 18, 2021 6:02 pm

Re: FA Cup 4th Qualifying Round draw

Post by TW2-Beaver »

Ball numbers..

North:
1 Altrincham
2 Chesterfield
3 FC Halifax Town
4 Grimsby Town
5 King's Lynn Town
6 Notts County
7 Solihull Moors
8 Stockport County
9 Wrexham
10 Morpeth Town
11 Atherton Collieries or Marine
12 Pontefract Collieries
13 Marske United or Chester
14 Buxton
15 Curzon Ashton
16 Gateshead
17 York City
18 Guiseley
19 Spennymoor Town or Southport
20 Stamford
21 Boston United
22 Leamington or Kettering Town
23 Tamworth
24 Stratford Town
25 Hanley Town or Brackley Town
26 Peterborough Sports
27 Bromsgrove Sporting
28 Hereford

South:
1 Aldershot Town
2 Barnet
3 Boreham Wood
4 Bromley
5 Dagenham & Redbridge
6 Dover Athletic
7 Eastleigh
8 Maidenhead United
9 Southend United
10 Torquay United
11 Wealdstone
12 Weymouth
13 Woking
14 Yeovil Town
15 Chelmsford City
16 AFC Sudbury
17 Metropolitan Police or St Albans City
18 Hungerford Town
19 Dartford
20 Folkestone Invicta
21 Hayes & Yeading United
22 Bedfont Sports Club or Sholing
23 Havant & Waterlooville
24 Hastings United
25 Harrow Borough
26 Chertsey Town
27 Horsham or Eastbourne Borough
28 Hampton & Richmond Borough
29 Bowers & Pitsea or Hornchurch
30 Corinthian Casuals or Wingate & Finchley
31 Yate Town
32 Ebbsfleet United
33 Dorking Wanderers
34 Bath City
35 Banbury United
36 Ware or Kidderminster Harriers
Adam
Posts: 23
Joined: Fri Jan 22, 2021 9:50 am

Re: FA Cup 4th Qualifying Round draw

Post by Adam »

The south teams split by level

South
Step 1
1 Aldershot Town
2 Barnet
3 Boreham Wood
4 Bromley
5 Dagenham & Redbridge
6 Dover Athletic
7 Eastleigh
8 Maidenhead United
9 Southend United
10 Torquay United
11 Wealdstone
12 Weymouth
13 Woking
14 Yeovil Town

Step2
15 Chelmsford City
18 Hungerford Town
19 Dartford
23 Havant & Waterlooville
32 Ebbsfleet United
33 Dorking Wanderers
34 Bath City

Step2/3
27 Horsham or Eastbourne Borough
17 Metropolitan Police or St Albans City

Step2/4
36 Ware or Kidderminster Harriers

Step 3
30 Corinthian Casuals or Wingate & Finchley
21 Hayes & Yeading United
20 Folkestone Invicta
25 Harrow Borough
35 Banbury United
31 Yate Town
29 Bowers & Pitsea or Hornchurch

Step 4
26 Chertsey Town
22 Bedfont Sports Club or Sholing
16 AFC Sudbury
24 Hastings United
Shepperton Supporter
Posts: 238
Joined: Thu Jan 21, 2021 10:18 pm

Re: FA Cup 4th Qualifying Round draw

Post by Shepperton Supporter »

Ebbsfleet away!
Mucky knees
Posts: 41
Joined: Thu Jan 21, 2021 3:53 pm

Re: FA Cup 4th Qualifying Round draw

Post by Mucky knees »

Didn't we thrash them a couple of weeks ago?

MK
Lord Elpus
Posts: 123
Joined: Thu Jan 21, 2021 3:09 pm

Re: FA Cup 4th Qualifying Round draw

Post by Lord Elpus »

Dullest of dull draws. But yep, we dispatched them with ease recently. They won't be relishing it...
Post Reply