Live on TalkSport 2's "The Social" programme at 3:15pm today (Monday 4th).
https://talksport.com/radioplayer/live/ ... itial=true#
Once I click Talksport 2 it prompts me to register an account with them so it might take a few minutes to access it.
FA Cup 4th Qualifying Round draw
- TW2-Beaver
- Site Admin
- Posts: 234
- Joined: Mon Jan 18, 2021 6:02 pm
Ball numbers..
North:
1 Altrincham
2 Chesterfield
3 FC Halifax Town
4 Grimsby Town
5 King's Lynn Town
6 Notts County
7 Solihull Moors
8 Stockport County
9 Wrexham
10 Morpeth Town
11 Atherton Collieries or Marine
12 Pontefract Collieries
13 Marske United or Chester
14 Buxton
15 Curzon Ashton
16 Gateshead
17 York City
18 Guiseley
19 Spennymoor Town or Southport
20 Stamford
21 Boston United
22 Leamington or Kettering Town
23 Tamworth
24 Stratford Town
25 Hanley Town or Brackley Town
26 Peterborough Sports
27 Bromsgrove Sporting
28 Hereford
South:
1 Aldershot Town
2 Barnet
3 Boreham Wood
4 Bromley
5 Dagenham & Redbridge
6 Dover Athletic
7 Eastleigh
8 Maidenhead United
9 Southend United
10 Torquay United
11 Wealdstone
12 Weymouth
13 Woking
14 Yeovil Town
15 Chelmsford City
16 AFC Sudbury
17 Metropolitan Police or St Albans City
18 Hungerford Town
19 Dartford
20 Folkestone Invicta
21 Hayes & Yeading United
22 Bedfont Sports Club or Sholing
23 Havant & Waterlooville
24 Hastings United
25 Harrow Borough
26 Chertsey Town
27 Horsham or Eastbourne Borough
28 Hampton & Richmond Borough
29 Bowers & Pitsea or Hornchurch
30 Corinthian Casuals or Wingate & Finchley
31 Yate Town
32 Ebbsfleet United
33 Dorking Wanderers
34 Bath City
35 Banbury United
36 Ware or Kidderminster Harriers
North:
1 Altrincham
2 Chesterfield
3 FC Halifax Town
4 Grimsby Town
5 King's Lynn Town
6 Notts County
7 Solihull Moors
8 Stockport County
9 Wrexham
10 Morpeth Town
11 Atherton Collieries or Marine
12 Pontefract Collieries
13 Marske United or Chester
14 Buxton
15 Curzon Ashton
16 Gateshead
17 York City
18 Guiseley
19 Spennymoor Town or Southport
20 Stamford
21 Boston United
22 Leamington or Kettering Town
23 Tamworth
24 Stratford Town
25 Hanley Town or Brackley Town
26 Peterborough Sports
27 Bromsgrove Sporting
28 Hereford
South:
1 Aldershot Town
2 Barnet
3 Boreham Wood
4 Bromley
5 Dagenham & Redbridge
6 Dover Athletic
7 Eastleigh
8 Maidenhead United
9 Southend United
10 Torquay United
11 Wealdstone
12 Weymouth
13 Woking
14 Yeovil Town
15 Chelmsford City
16 AFC Sudbury
17 Metropolitan Police or St Albans City
18 Hungerford Town
19 Dartford
20 Folkestone Invicta
21 Hayes & Yeading United
22 Bedfont Sports Club or Sholing
23 Havant & Waterlooville
24 Hastings United
25 Harrow Borough
26 Chertsey Town
27 Horsham or Eastbourne Borough
28 Hampton & Richmond Borough
29 Bowers & Pitsea or Hornchurch
30 Corinthian Casuals or Wingate & Finchley
31 Yate Town
32 Ebbsfleet United
33 Dorking Wanderers
34 Bath City
35 Banbury United
36 Ware or Kidderminster Harriers
The south teams split by level
South
Step 1
1 Aldershot Town
2 Barnet
3 Boreham Wood
4 Bromley
5 Dagenham & Redbridge
6 Dover Athletic
7 Eastleigh
8 Maidenhead United
9 Southend United
10 Torquay United
11 Wealdstone
12 Weymouth
13 Woking
14 Yeovil Town
Step2
15 Chelmsford City
18 Hungerford Town
19 Dartford
23 Havant & Waterlooville
32 Ebbsfleet United
33 Dorking Wanderers
34 Bath City
Step2/3
27 Horsham or Eastbourne Borough
17 Metropolitan Police or St Albans City
Step2/4
36 Ware or Kidderminster Harriers
Step 3
30 Corinthian Casuals or Wingate & Finchley
21 Hayes & Yeading United
20 Folkestone Invicta
25 Harrow Borough
35 Banbury United
31 Yate Town
29 Bowers & Pitsea or Hornchurch
Step 4
26 Chertsey Town
22 Bedfont Sports Club or Sholing
16 AFC Sudbury
24 Hastings United
South
Step 1
1 Aldershot Town
2 Barnet
3 Boreham Wood
4 Bromley
5 Dagenham & Redbridge
6 Dover Athletic
7 Eastleigh
8 Maidenhead United
9 Southend United
10 Torquay United
11 Wealdstone
12 Weymouth
13 Woking
14 Yeovil Town
Step2
15 Chelmsford City
18 Hungerford Town
19 Dartford
23 Havant & Waterlooville
32 Ebbsfleet United
33 Dorking Wanderers
34 Bath City
Step2/3
27 Horsham or Eastbourne Borough
17 Metropolitan Police or St Albans City
Step2/4
36 Ware or Kidderminster Harriers
Step 3
30 Corinthian Casuals or Wingate & Finchley
21 Hayes & Yeading United
20 Folkestone Invicta
25 Harrow Borough
35 Banbury United
31 Yate Town
29 Bowers & Pitsea or Hornchurch
Step 4
26 Chertsey Town
22 Bedfont Sports Club or Sholing
16 AFC Sudbury
24 Hastings United
-
- Posts: 293
- Joined: Thu Jan 21, 2021 3:53 pm
Didn't we thrash them a couple of weeks ago?
MK
MK
-
- Posts: 676
- Joined: Thu Jan 21, 2021 3:09 pm
Dullest of dull draws. But yep, we dispatched them with ease recently. They won't be relishing it...
-
- Posts: 1770
- Joined: Thu Jan 21, 2021 10:18 pm